Manufacturer of Solid CBN inserts, pcbn inserts, pcd inserts, Turning tool, cbn inserts, pcd blank

HENAN ZHONGTU SUPERHARD MATERIAL CO., LTD

Home > Product > Solid CBN inserts > DNMN

Catalogue

Solid CBN inserts
PCBN braze inserts
Multi-tipped PCBN inserts
PCD inserts
PCD/PCBN blank
Diamond Grinding Wheels
DNMN

DNMN Solid CBN inserts

DNMN Solid CBN inserts main size are DNMN1104, DNMN1106, DNMN1506

Alias: DNGN CBN inserts, DNMN1104, DNMN1106, DNMN1506
Tyle: DNMN, DNGN
Brand: ZTSUPERHARD™
Email: sale@ztsuperhard.com
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1-10 11-50
Est. Time(days) 7 10
Details

DNMN Solid CBN inserts have a diamond shape of 55°and have high wear resistance, impact resistance and chemical stability. DNGN Solid CBN inserts are mostly used for cutting hardened steel, chilled cast iron and surface thermal spraying materials. Processing medium-hardness materials often can not well reflect the excellent cutting performance of CBN blades. In processing workpieces above HRC45, the tools play an extremely superior super-hard performance. Its service life is 10 times longer than that of cemented carbide tools.

DNMN PCBN inserts
TYLESIZEStanding Edge
ISOLφi.csrT01020
T01020
S01020
S02020
DNMN110404119.5254.760.4
DNMN110408119.5254.760.8
DNMN110412119.5254.761.2
DNMN110604119.5256.350.4
DNMN110608119.5256.350.8
DNMN110612119.5256.351.2
DNMN1506041512.76.350.4
DNMN1506081512.76.350.8
DNMN1506121512.76.351.2
Inquiry
Get more about DNMN, You can also contact sale@ztsuperhard.com
NAME*
TEL
E-mail*
Details
Pre: CNMN
Copyright © 2005-2019 HENAN ZHONGTU SUPERHARD MATERIAL CO., LTDFacebook | Sitemap | Contact us